Breaking

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for www.myurdublogger.com/
At www.myurdublogger.com/, the privacy of our visitors is of extreme importance to us. This privacy policy document outlines the types of personal information is received and collected by www.myurdublogger.com/ and how it is used.

This privacy policy explains how Website Operator collects, protects and uses the personally identifiable information you "User" may provide on the http://www.myurdublogger.com website and any of its products or services. It also defines the choices available to you regarding our treatment of your personal information and how you can get and refresh this information. This Policy does not apply to the practices of companies that we do not own or regulate, or to individuals that we do not employ or manage.

Collection of personal information

We collect and save any information you knowingly provide to us when you distribute content, fill any online forms on the website. You can decide not to give us with certain information, but then you may not be able to get the advantage of some of the Website's features.

Collection of non-personal information

Like several other Web sites, http://www.myurdublogger.com/ makes use of log files. When you enter the Website, our servers automatically save information that your browser gives. This data may contain information such as your device's IP address, Internet Service Provider ( ISP ), browser or operating system version and type, language preferences or referring/exit pages, subpages of our Website that you visit, the time used on those pages, information for which you search on our Website, access dates and times, and other statistics.

Use of collected information

All of the information we collect from you may be used to
  • Improve our Website
  • Personalize Users experience
  • Improve customer service
  • Respond to questions and emails of our clients
  • Send notification emails such as updates, password reminders, and so forth.
  • Operate and run our Website and Services
Non-personal information gathered is used only to identify possible cases of abuse and establish statistical data regarding Web site usage. This statistics is not unless aggregated in such a way that would recognize any unique user of the system.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

This site and all its services and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older. We do not intentionally receive any personal information from children under the age of 13. If you are under the age of 13, please do not present any personal information through our Website or Service. We assist parents and legal guardians to observe their Children's Internet usage and to help enforce this Policy by telling their children never to provide personal information through our Website or Service without their approval. If you have cause to think that a child under the age of 13 has given personal information to us within our Website or Service, please contact us.

Newsletters

We offer automated newsletters to which you may freely subscribe at any time. You can stop receiving our newsletter or marketing emails by following the unsubscribe instructions added in these emails or by contacting us.

Cookies and Web Beacons

http://www.myurdublogger.com/ does use cookies to store information about visitor's preferences, record user specific information on which pages the "user" visit or access, customize Web page content based on visitor's browser kind or other data that the visitor delivered via their browser. We may use cookies to collect, save, and track information for statistical purposes to manage our Website and Services. You have the ability to allow or refuse cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you want to disable cookies, you may not be able to experience the features of the Website and Services properly. Some of the advertising companies may use cookies and web beacons on this site. Our advertising partners include.
Google AdSense

Advertisement

Our site may serve online ads, and we may share aggregated and non-identifying information about our consumers that we assemble through the registration process or online surveys and promotions with individual advertisers. We do not share any personally identifiable information about individual customers with advertisers. In some instances, we may use this aggregated and non-identifying information to deliver tailored advertisements to the intended audience

DoubleClick DART Cookie

.:: Google, as a third party merchant, uses cookies to display ads on http://www.myurdublogger.com/.
.:: Google's utilization of the DART cookie permits it to serve ads to users based on their visit to http://www.myurdublogger.com/ and other sites on the Internet.
.:: Users may opt-out of the utilization of the DART cookie by seeing the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the given URL - https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/

Legal disclosure

We will expose any information we collect, use or receive if necessary or permitted by law, such as to obey a subpoena or similar legal process, and when we believe in good faith that disclosure is needed to protect our rights, protect your safety or the protection of others, examine fraud, or reply to a government inquiry.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy relating to the Website or Services at any time. When we make these changes, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page.

Contacting us

If you need any more information or have any queries about our site privacy policy, please feel free to submit us by email at admin@myurdublogger.com.
Last Update was made on August 20, 2017